skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Former members and collaborators

Former members

Tim Benton, PhD student

Andrew Bourke, College research Fellow

Christian Braendle, MPhil student

Tim Cockerill, PhD student

Dawn DeWitt, MPhil student

Dawn Eagle, PhD student

Farnon Ellwood, Postdoc

Tom Fayle, PhD student, Post doc

Jeremy Field, PhD student, Post doc

Paul Johnson, PhD student

Dave Kurz, MPhil student

Genevieve Morris, PhD student

Nathan Pike, PhD student

Philip Rhoden, PhD student

Gavin Shreeves, PhD student

Jake Snaddon, PhD student

Alex Stapleton, PhD student

Linsey Stapley, PhD student

Wendy Wang, PhD student

John Whitfield, PhD student

Tristram Wyatt, PhD student

Kalsum M. Yusah, PhD student

 

Collaborators

Calley Beamish, Wilmar International

Gavin Broad, Department of Entomology, Natural History Museum, London

Nico Blűthgen, Biozentrum, University of Wűrzburg, Germany

Arthur Y.C.Chung, The Forest Research Centre, Sepilok, Sabah, Malaysia

Roman J.Dial, Department of Environmental Science, Alaska Pacific University

Alex Dumbrell, Department of Biology, University of York

David Edwards, Institute of Integrative and Comparative Biology, University of Leeds

Paul Eggleton, Department of Entomology, Natural History Museum, London

Rob Ewers, Centre for Population Biology, Silwood Park, Imperial College, London

Jeremy Field, Biological and Environmental Science, University of Sussex

Darren Mann, Hope Department of Entomology, University of Oxford

Joshua Mathews, IOI Research Centre, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Howard Mendel, Department of Entomology, Natural History Museum, London

Nathan Pike, Department of Zoology, University of Oxford

Glen Reynolds, The Royal Society South East Asia Rainforest Research Programme, Danum Valley, Sabah, Malaysia

Jake Snaddon, Centre for Biological Sciences, University of Southampton

David Stern, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Princeton

Chey Vun Khen, The Forest Research Centre, Sepilok, Sabah, Malaysia