skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Support Staff

Use Ctrl + F or Apple + F to search.  

See also: Admin Contacts

 

Jane Acred
  • Senior Library Assistant
01223 (3)36648
Sue Aspinall
  • Research Technician with Prof Rebecca Kilner
01223 (3)34466 or (3)35643
Robert Beale
01223 (7)67131 or (3)36620
Simon Beeton
  • Accounts/Purchasing Chief Clerk
01223 (3)36646 or 51172
Dr Shrobona Bhattacharya
01223 (7)69015 or (3)34481
Linda Blades
  • Receptionist
01223 (3)36600
Tracey Brazier
  • Media and Wash-up Supervisor
01223 (3)36626 or (3)36634 or 51174
Maribel Calvo
  • Purchasing & Accounts (Temporary)
01223 (3)36636
Ann Charlton
  • Senior Museum Technician, Archivist
01223 (3)36659 or (7)69303 or (7)69354
Oxana Elliott
01223 (3)34416 or (7)62779
Rachel French
  • Museum Administrator
01223 (3)36650
Hansjuergen Girolimetto
  • Senior Building Services Technician
01223 (3)6656 or 51152
Ian Goldstone
  • Facilities Manager
  • Departmental Safety Officer
  • Fire Manager
01223 (3)36658 or 51155
Daniel Green
  • Teaching Technician
01223 (3)36634 or (3)36626 or 51151
Shireen Green
  • Conference Administrator
01223 (7)62979
Jolanta Gutowska
  • Accounts/Purchasing Clerk
01223 (3)36636
Nigel Hall
  • Senior Insect & Aquatic Cultures Technician
01223 (3)36607 or 51156
Polly Hodgson
  • Project Manager
01223 (7)61344
Julian Jacobs
  • Departmental Administrator
01223 (3)36621
Mathew Lowe
  • Collections Manager
01223 (7)63086
Elizabeth MacRae
  • Principal Assistant
01223 (3)36620
Piotr Marcyniuk
01223 (3)36600 or 52054
Paula McPhee
  • PA to Head of Department and Departmental Administrator
01223 (3)36601 or (3)36621
Sam Melvin
01223 (7)47316 or 01223 (7)47315
Anita Menon-Harding
01223 (3)34872 or (3)30933
Ian Millar
  • Chief Technician
01223 (7)47303
Ruth Murgatroyd
  • Museum Conservator
01223 (3)36659
Anastasia Nezhentseva
  • Human Resources Administrator
01223 (7)69413 or (3)30117
Dr Nancy Ockendon
  • Conservation Biology Coordinator
01223 (7)68921
Jenny Palmer
  • Accounts/Purchasing Clerk
01223 (3)36646
Diane Pearce
  • Sub-Department Secretary
01223 (7)47300
Shiela Peterson
01223 (3)36659 or (3)36600
Becky Ramshaw
  • Teaching and Graduate Administrator
01223 (7)69017
Penny Roth
  • Secretary to Prof. Tim Clutton-Brock
01223 (3)36618
Poppy Roth
  • Research Secretary
01223 (3)34466
Katriona Scoffin
  • Scientific Project Manager
01223 (3)34782 or 01223 (3)30933
Dr Kenneth Siggens
  • Chief Research Technician
01223 (3)31768
David Simpson
  • Senior Animal Technician
01223 (3)36663 or (7)63895
Piotr Sitnik
  • Cleaning staff at Madingley
01223 (7)47300
Russell Stebbings
  • Senior Museum Technician, Insect Room Assistant
01223 (7)68915
Chris Swannack
  • Lab technician
01223 (3)31861
Kira Tipping
  • Teaching & Graduate Administration Assistant
01223 (3)36647
Stuart Turner
  • Museum Assistant (Maintenance)
01223 (3)36659 or (7)69303 or (7)69354
Roz Wade
  • Education and Outreach Officer
01223 (7)69355
Ben Walbanke-Taylor
  • Deputy Facilities Manager
01223 (3)34449 or (3)34486 or 51175
Daniel White
  • Junior Animal Technician
56565
Kate Willott
  • Conservation Science Group Assistant
01223 (3)36669
Jacek Zalewski
  • Elementary Laboratory Technician
01223 (3)36634 or 51158