skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Support Staff

Use Ctrl + F or Cmd+ F to search.  

See also: Admin Contacts

 

Jane Acred
  • Senior Library Assistant
01223 (3)36648
Sue Aspinall
  • Research Technician with Prof Rebecca Kilner
01223 (3)34466 or (3)35643
Rachel Aucott
  • Website and communications coordinator (part-time)
01223 (3)34451
Robert Beale
01223 (7)67131 or (3)36620
Simon Beeton
  • Accounts/Purchasing Chief Clerk
01223 (3)36646 or 51172
Linda Blades
  • Receptionist
01223 (3)36600
Kayleigh Boyle
  • Museum Volunteers Coordinator
01223 (7)65410
Tracey Brazier
  • Media and Wash-up Supervisor
01223 (3)36626 or (3)36634 or 51174
Ann Charlton
  • Senior Museum Technician, Archivist
01223 (7)69354
Katherine Cisek
  • Teaching & Graduate Office
01223 (7)62773
Maggie Dinsdale
  • NACWO/Facility Manager
01223 747315
Oxana Elliott
01223 (3)34416 or (7)62779
Emma Francis
  • Deputy Facilities Manager
01223 (3)36656 or 51175
Hansjuergen Girolimetto
  • Senior Building Services Technician
01223 (3)6656 or 51152
Marina Gkantia
  • Research Laboratory Technician
01223 (3)36681
Rosalind Gleave
  • Conservation Biology Coordinator
Ian Goldstone
  • Facilities Manager
  • Departmental Safety Officer
  • Fire Manager
01223 (3)36658 or 51155
Daniel Green
  • Teaching Technician
01223 (3)36634 or (3)36626 or 51151
Shireen Green
  • Conference Administrator
01223 (7)62979
Jolanta Gutowska
  • Senior Accounts and Purchasing Clerk
01223 (3)36646
Nigel Hall
  • Senior Insect & Aquatic Cultures Technician
01223 (3)36607 or 51156 or 01223 (7)65389
Patricia Harnett
  • Marketing and Communications Assistant (part-time)
01223 (3)30110
Matthew Hayes
  • Research Assistant
01223 (7)68919
Julian Jacobs
  • Departmental Administrator
01223 (3)36621
Heather Lane
  • Interim Museum Project Manager
01223 (7)61344
Mathew Lowe
  • Collections Manager
01223 (7)63086
Elizabeth MacRae
  • Principal Assistant
01223 (3)36620
Piotr Marcyniuk
01223 (3)36600 or 52054
Paula McPhee
  • PA to Head of Department and Departmental Administrator
01223 (3)36601 or (3)36621
Ian Millar
  • Chief Technician
01223 (7)47303
Anastasia Nezhentseva
  • Human Resources Administrator
01223 (7)69413 or (3)30117
Dr Nancy Ockendon
  • Research Officer
01223 (7)68921
Jenny Palmer
  • Accounts/Purchasing Clerk
01223 (3)36646
Diane Pearce
  • Sub-Department Secretary
01223 (7)47300
Shiela Peterson
01223 (3)36659 or (3)36600
Penny Roth
  • Secretary to Prof. Tim Clutton-Brock
01223 (3)36618
Poppy Roth
  • Part-time HR Assistant
01223 (3)30117
Dr Kenneth Siggens
  • Chief Research Technician
01223 (3)31768
David Simpson
  • Senior Animal Technician
01223 (3)36663 or (7)65408
Piotr Sitnik
  • Cleaning staff at Madingley
01223 (7)47300
Lisa Sneath
  • PT Museum Administrator (Temp. Cover)
01223 (3)36650
Russell Stebbings
  • Senior Museum Technician, Insect Room Assistant
01223 (7)68915
Sara Steele
  • Museum Education Assistant
01223 (7)68918
Chris Swannack
  • Research technician
01223 (3)31861
Stuart Turner
  • Museum Assistant (Maintenance)
01223 (3)36659 or (7)69303 or (7)69354
Roz Wade
  • Education and Outreach Officer
01223 (7)69355
Daniel White
  • Junior Animal Technician
56565 or 01223 (7)65389
Kate Willott
  • Conservation Science Group Assistant
01223 (3)36669
Jacek Zalewski
  • Elementary Laboratory Technician
01223 (3)36634 or 51158